1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  5. /
  6. PLEXUS LOGISTICS LTD

PLEXUS LOGISTICS LTD

15 AVON CLOSE, WORCESTER  WR4 9BW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938586
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PLEXUS LOGISTICS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORCESTER. PLEXUS LOGISTICS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name PLEXUS LOGISTICS LTD
Company number 13938586
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 AVON CLOSE
WORCESTER
WR4 9BW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jason Paul Beaman Nationality: English Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PLEXUS LOGISTICS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PLEXUS LOGISTICS LTD 24 Feb 2022