1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Accounting and auditing activities
  5. /
  6. ACCOUNTANTS247 URMSTON LIMITED

ACCOUNTANTS247 URMSTON LIMITED

7 BROMPTON ROAD, STRETFORD, MANCHESTER  M32 9QR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938712
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ACCOUNTANTS247 URMSTON LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. ACCOUNTANTS247 URMSTON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Accounting and auditing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 21 days.

Name ACCOUNTANTS247 URMSTON LIMITED
Company number 13938712
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 BROMPTON ROAD
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
M32 9QR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Lukas Gazo Nationality: Slovak Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (463 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ACCOUNTANTS247 URMSTON LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ACCOUNTANTS247 URMSTON LIMITED 24 Feb 2022