1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Environmental consulting activities
  5. /
  6. J IWOBI CONSULTING LIMITED

J IWOBI CONSULTING LIMITED

71 PALMERSTON ROAD, LONDON  E17 6PU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938744
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

J IWOBI CONSULTING LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. J IWOBI CONSULTING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Environmental consulting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 21 days.

Name J IWOBI CONSULTING LIMITED
Company number 13938744
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71 PALMERSTON ROAD
LONDON
E17 6PU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Juliana Iwobi Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (463 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against J IWOBI CONSULTING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
J IWOBI CONSULTING LIMITED 24 Feb 2022