1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. FELLSIDE CONSULTANCY LIMITED

FELLSIDE CONSULTANCY LIMITED

570-572 ETRURIA ROAD, NEWCASTLE  ST5 0SU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938805
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

FELLSIDE CONSULTANCY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE. FELLSIDE CONSULTANCY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name FELLSIDE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Company number 13938805
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 570-572 ETRURIA ROAD
NEWCASTLE
ST5 0SU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Wilfred Clarke Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Amanda Barbara Clarke Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FELLSIDE CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FELLSIDE CONSULTANCY LIMITED 24 Feb 2022