1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. NICE HOME PROPERTY RENOVATION LTD

NICE HOME PROPERTY RENOVATION LTD

C/O XITAX LTD PERA BUSINESS PARK, NOTTINGHAM ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY  LE13 0PB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938818
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NICE HOME PROPERTY RENOVATION LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MELTON MOWBRAY. NICE HOME PROPERTY RENOVATION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name NICE HOME PROPERTY RENOVATION LTD
Company number 13938818
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O XITAX LTD PERA BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM ROAD
MELTON MOWBRAY
LE13 0PB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Grainger Charles Bedrich Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NICE HOME PROPERTY RENOVATION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NICE HOME PROPERTY RENOVATION LTD 24 Feb 2022