1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. SOOTH CONSULTING LIMITED

SOOTH CONSULTING LIMITED

10 ST ANN STREET, SALISBURY  SP1 2DN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938973
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SOOTH CONSULTING LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SALISBURY. SOOTH CONSULTING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name SOOTH CONSULTING LIMITED
Company number 13938973
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 ST ANN STREET
SALISBURY
SP1 2DN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Julian Adams Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOOTH CONSULTING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOOTH CONSULTING LIMITED 24 Feb 2022