1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SEEDWEB3 LTD

SEEDWEB3 LTD

FLAT 2, 45-46 CHANDOS PLACE, LONDON  WC2N 4HS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13939037
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SEEDWEB3 LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SEEDWEB3 LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 21 days.

Name SEEDWEB3 LTD
Company number 13939037
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 2, 45-46 CHANDOS PLACE
LONDON
WC2N 4HS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Hew Lachlan Rattray Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (463 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SEEDWEB3 LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SEEDWEB3 LTD 24 Feb 2022