1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other specialist photography
  5. /
  6. DEANS AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY LTD

DEANS AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY LTD

BUILDING 18 GATEWAY 1000, ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK, STEVENAGE  SG1 2FP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13939043
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DEANS AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STEVENAGE. DEANS AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other specialist photography. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 21 days.

Name DEANS AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY LTD
Company number 13939043
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BUILDING 18 GATEWAY 1000
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
STEVENAGE
SG1 2FP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Dean Fisher Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (463 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DEANS AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DEANS AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY LTD 24 Feb 2022