1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Advertising agencies
  5. /
  6. SOAKELL PPC LTD

SOAKELL PPC LTD

33 THE LADLE, MIDDLESBROUGH  TS4 3SL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13939363
  • Last Updated: 01 Jun 2022

Company profile

SOAKELL PPC LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MIDDLESBROUGH. SOAKELL PPC LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Advertising agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name SOAKELL PPC LTD
Company number 13939363
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 THE LADLE
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS4 3SL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Matthew Joshua Soakell Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOAKELL PPC LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOAKELL PPC LTD 24 Feb 2022