1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. specialised design activities
  5. /
  6. BALLOONTASTIC 2022 LIMITED

BALLOONTASTIC 2022 LIMITED

71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13939409
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BALLOONTASTIC 2022 LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BALLOONTASTIC 2022 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: specialised design activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name BALLOONTASTIC 2022 LIMITED
Company number 13939409
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Teresa James Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BALLOONTASTIC 2022 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BALLOONTASTIC 2022 LIMITED 24 Feb 2022