1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial management
  5. /
  6. ARENA WEALTH (GOLF) LIMITED

ARENA WEALTH (GOLF) LIMITED

3RD FLOOR, CHISWICK GATE 598-608, CHISWICK HIGH ROAD, LONDON  W4 5RT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13939425
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ARENA WEALTH (GOLF) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ARENA WEALTH (GOLF) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name ARENA WEALTH (GOLF) LIMITED
Company number 13939425
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3RD FLOOR, CHISWICK GATE 598-608
CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5RT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Rachel Barker Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Philip James Barker Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARENA WEALTH (GOLF) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARENA WEALTH (GOLF) LIMITED 24 Feb 2022