1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Trade of electricity
  5. /
  6. PAUL BRAHAM & SONS LIMITED

PAUL BRAHAM & SONS LIMITED

7A CHARLOTTE STREET, WARRENPOINT  BT34 3LF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI012310
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PAUL BRAHAM & SONS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, October 18, 1977 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. PAUL BRAHAM & SONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Trade of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 44 years 8 months and 11 days.

Name PAUL BRAHAM & SONS LIMITED
Company number NI012310
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Oct 1977
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7A CHARLOTTE STREET
WARRENPOINT
BT34 3LF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jason Mcquaid Nationality: Irish Dates: Saturday, April 30, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Ciaran Mcquaid Nationality: Irish Dates: Saturday, April 30, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Chris Hickey Nationality: Irish Dates: Saturday, April 30, 2016 - Monday, June 29, 2020 significant influence or control
Mr Thomas Braham Nationality: Irish Dates: Saturday, April 30, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 21 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 9
Mortgages Outstanding 5
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 1
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PAUL BRAHAM & SONS LIMITED 18 Oct 1977