1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. NORTH DOWN REFRIGERATION LIMITED

NORTH DOWN REFRIGERATION LIMITED

2-4 GRANSHA ROAD, COMBER, COUNTY DOWN  BT23 5QA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI012520
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

NORTH DOWN REFRIGERATION LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, January 20, 1978 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COUNTY DOWN. NORTH DOWN REFRIGERATION LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 44 years 5 months and 7 days.

Name NORTH DOWN REFRIGERATION LIMITED
Company number NI012520
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 20 Jan 1978
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2-4 GRANSHA ROAD
COMBER
COUNTY DOWN
BT23 5QA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Cecil Alexander Smyth Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Mrs Julie Smyth Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 March 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NORTH DOWN REFRIGERATION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NORTH DOWN REFRIGERATION LIMITED 20 Jan 1978