1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. NORREF LIMITED

NORREF LIMITED

2-4 GRANSHA ROAD, COMBER, CO.DOWN  BT23 5QA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI012703
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NORREF LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, April 14, 1978 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CO.DOWN. NORREF LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 44 years 2 months and 15 days.

Name NORREF LIMITED
Company number NI012703
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Apr 1978
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2-4 GRANSHA ROAD
COMBER
CO.DOWN
BT23 5QA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Cecil Alexander Smyth Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Julie Smyth Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (184 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 06 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NORREF LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NORREF LIMITED 14 Apr 1978