1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Machining
  5. /
  6. MAC ENGINEERING (NI) LTD

MAC ENGINEERING (NI) LTD

24 REAGHAN ROAD, NEWTOWNSTEWART  BT78 4EJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI069432
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MAC ENGINEERING (NI) LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWTOWNSTEWART. MAC ENGINEERING (NI) LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Machining. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name MAC ENGINEERING (NI) LTD
Company number NI069432
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 24 REAGHAN ROAD
NEWTOWNSTEWART
BT78 4EJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Aidan Mcglinchey Nationality: Irish Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MAC ENGINEERING (NI) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAC ENGINEERING (NI) LTD 03 Jun 2008