1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Motion picture production activities
  5. /
  6. NPE MEDIA LTD

NPE MEDIA LTD

UNIT 1 212-218 UPPER NEWTOWNARDS ROAD, BELFAST  BT4 3ET
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI069433
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NPE MEDIA LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BELFAST. NPE MEDIA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Motion picture production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name NPE MEDIA LTD
Company number NI069433
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1 212-218 UPPER NEWTOWNARDS ROAD
BELFAST
BT4 3ET
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Graham Crawford William Little Nationality: Northern Irish Dates: Thursday, June 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control as firm
Mrs Claire Little Nationality: Northern Irish Dates: Thursday, June 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 29 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 01 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NPE MEDIA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NPE MEDIA LTD 03 Jun 2008