1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Motion picture production activities
  5. /
  6. LITTLE EASE FILMS LTD

LITTLE EASE FILMS LTD

33 TEMPLEGROVE, DERRY  BT48 0RE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI069438
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LITTLE EASE FILMS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DERRY. LITTLE EASE FILMS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Motion picture production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 14 days.

Name LITTLE EASE FILMS LTD
Company number NI069438
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 TEMPLEGROVE
DERRY
BT48 0RE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher Peter Kelly Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, March 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LITTLE EASE FILMS LTD 03 Jun 2008