1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SIGN-IT DESIGNS LIMITED

SIGN-IT DESIGNS LIMITED

8 WATTSTOWN BUSINESS PARK, NEWBRIDGE ROAD, COLERAINE  BT52 1BS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI069454
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SIGN-IT DESIGNS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COLERAINE. SIGN-IT DESIGNS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name SIGN-IT DESIGNS LIMITED
Company number NI069454
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 WATTSTOWN BUSINESS PARK
NEWBRIDGE ROAD
COLERAINE
BT52 1BS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Connery Mcgill Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 3, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Damian Mcgill Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 3, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (80 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SIGN-IT DESIGNS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SIGN-IT DESIGNS LIMITED 03 Jun 2008