1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  5. /
  6. DAVONNE HOUSEBAKES LTD

DAVONNE HOUSEBAKES LTD

LISSUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WEST UNIT 4, 14 RATHDOWN ROAD, LISBURN  BT28 2RE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI069462
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DAVONNE HOUSEBAKES LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LISBURN. DAVONNE HOUSEBAKES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name DAVONNE HOUSEBAKES LTD
Company number NI069462
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LISSUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WEST UNIT 4
14 RATHDOWN ROAD
LISBURN
BT28 2RE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ltk Bakes Ltd Unit 4, 14 Rathdown Road, BT28 2RE Dates: Monday, May 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mrs Tracy Hall Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 4, 2016 - Monday, May 24, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Shane Mccullough Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 4, 2016 - Monday, August 30, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAVONNE HOUSEBAKES LTD 03 Jun 2008