1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. SILVERWOOD BUSINESS PARK LIMITED

SILVERWOOD BUSINESS PARK LIMITED

7 EAN HILL, HOLYWOOD  BT18 9LQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI070014
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SILVERWOOD BUSINESS PARK LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HOLYWOOD. SILVERWOOD BUSINESS PARK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 1 day.

Name SILVERWOOD BUSINESS PARK LIMITED
Company number NI070014
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 EAN HILL
HOLYWOOD
BT18 9LQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ft 1 Limited Ean Hill, BT18 9LQ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (92 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 13
Mortgages Outstanding 6
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 7

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SILVERWOOD BUSINESS PARK LIMITED 28 Jul 2008