1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. BRIAN HUMPHRYS HAULAGE LTD

BRIAN HUMPHRYS HAULAGE LTD

51 BALLYLESSON ROAD, MAGHERAMORNE, LARNE  BT40 3HL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI070042
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BRIAN HUMPHRYS HAULAGE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LARNE. BRIAN HUMPHRYS HAULAGE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 12 days.

Name BRIAN HUMPHRYS HAULAGE LTD
Company number NI070042
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 51 BALLYLESSON ROAD
MAGHERAMORNE
LARNE
BT40 3HL
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Brian Humphreys Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, July 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (261 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BRIAN HUMPHRYS HAULAGE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRIAN HUMPHRYS HAULAGE LTD 30 Jul 2008