1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BARDON LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED

BARDON LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED

12 BRYANSFORD ROAD, HILLTOWN, NEWRY  BT34 5XG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI633696
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BARDON LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWRY. BARDON LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 9 days.

Name BARDON LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number NI633696
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12 BRYANSFORD ROAD
HILLTOWN
NEWRY
BT34 5XG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Helen Bardon Nationality: Irish Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Noel Bardon Nationality: Irish Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (2 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BARDON LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BARDON LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Sep 2015