1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Operation of arts facilities
  5. /
  6. 5678 ELITE DANCE LTD

5678 ELITE DANCE LTD

288 BEERSBRIDGE ROAD BEERSBRIDGE ROAD, UNIT 24C OWEN OCORK MILL, BELFAST  BT5 5DX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI633747
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

5678 ELITE DANCE LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BELFAST. 5678 ELITE DANCE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Operation of arts facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 6 days.

Name 5678 ELITE DANCE LTD
Company number NI633747
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 288 BEERSBRIDGE ROAD BEERSBRIDGE ROAD
UNIT 24C OWEN OCORK MILL
BELFAST
BT5 5DX
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Clare Montgomery Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 21, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Miss Annika Graham Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 14, 2016 - present right to appoint and remove directors as trust

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (2 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 5678 ELITE DANCE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
5678 ELITE DANCE LTD 21 Sep 2015