1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. BERRY PROPERTY LTD

BERRY PROPERTY LTD

134 GULLADUFF ROAD, BELLAGHY  BT45 8LW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI643333
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BERRY PROPERTY LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BELLAGHY. BERRY PROPERTY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name BERRY PROPERTY LTD
Company number NI643333
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 134 GULLADUFF ROAD
BELLAGHY
BT45 8LW
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Brenda Mcglinchey Nationality: Irish Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BERRY PROPERTY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BERRY PROPERTY LTD 23 Jan 2017