1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of head offices
  5. /
  6. C.O.N. HOLDINGS LIMITED

C.O.N. HOLDINGS LIMITED

49 DOWNSHIRE ROAD, NEWRY  BT34 1BA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI643383
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

C.O.N. HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWRY. C.O.N. HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of head offices. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name C.O.N. HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number NI643383
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 49 DOWNSHIRE ROAD
NEWRY
BT34 1BA
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gary Price Nationality: Northern Irish Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 May 2022, (-32 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against C.O.N. HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
C.O.N. HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Jan 2017