1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. DOOISH MEADOWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD

DOOISH MEADOWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD

29 HILLHEAD ROAD, BALLYCLARE  BT39 9DS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI650681
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DOOISH MEADOWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 1, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BALLYCLARE. DOOISH MEADOWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name DOOISH MEADOWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
Company number NI650681
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29 HILLHEAD ROAD
BALLYCLARE
BT39 9DS
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Lynden David Keys Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (214 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DOOISH MEADOWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DOOISH MEADOWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD 01 Feb 2018