1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. ROCKFIELD PARK (MANAGEMENT COMPANY) LIMITED

ROCKFIELD PARK (MANAGEMENT COMPANY) LIMITED

93 LARGY ROAD, PORTGLENONE, BALLYMENA  BT44 8BZ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI650689
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2021

Company profile

ROCKFIELD PARK (MANAGEMENT COMPANY) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 1, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BALLYMENA. ROCKFIELD PARK (MANAGEMENT COMPANY) LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name ROCKFIELD PARK (MANAGEMENT COMPANY) LIMITED
Company number NI650689
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Feb 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 93 LARGY ROAD
PORTGLENONE
BALLYMENA
BT44 8BZ
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Noel Martin Kelly Nationality: Irish Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present right to appoint and remove directors
Largy Properties Limited Largy Road, Portglenone, BT44 8BZ Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2021, (-212 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROCKFIELD PARK (MANAGEMENT COMPANY) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROCKFIELD PARK (MANAGEMENT COMPANY) LIMITED 01 Feb 2018