1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. PL HAULAGE LTD

PL HAULAGE LTD

83 CLADY ROAD, MOWHAN, ARMAGH  BT60 2HA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI653923
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PL HAULAGE LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ARMAGH. PL HAULAGE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 6 days.

Name PL HAULAGE LTD
Company number NI653923
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 83 CLADY ROAD
MOWHAN
ARMAGH
BT60 2HA
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Pierce Loughran Nationality: Irish,Northern Irish Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-89 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PL HAULAGE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PL HAULAGE LTD 22 Jun 2018