1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed carriers
  5. /
  6. GERARD BRENNAN LIMITED

GERARD BRENNAN LIMITED

70 OLD COLIN, DUNMURRY, BELFAST  BT17 0AY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI653933
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GERARD BRENNAN LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BELFAST. GERARD BRENNAN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed carriers. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 1 month and 25 days.

Name GERARD BRENNAN LIMITED
Company number NI653933
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 70 OLD COLIN
DUNMURRY
BELFAST
BT17 0AY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gerard Brennan Nationality: Irish Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GERARD BRENNAN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GERARD BRENNAN LIMITED 22 Jun 2018