1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Television programme production activities
  5. /
  6. TÁIN MEDIA LTD

TÁIN MEDIA LTD

173 UNIVERSITY STREET, BELFAST  BT7 1HR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI667691
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TÁIN MEDIA LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BELFAST. TÁIN MEDIA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Television programme production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 6 months and 4 days.

Name TÁIN MEDIA LTD
Company number NI667691
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 173 UNIVERSITY STREET
BELFAST
BT7 1HR
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dónal Eoghan O'Connor Nationality: Irish Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Feilimí Gearoid Ó Conchubhair Nationality: Irish Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TÁIN MEDIA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TÁIN MEDIA LTD 13 Feb 2020