1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BELFAST ARTISAN GIN SCHOOL AT CROWN AND SHAMROCK LTD

BELFAST ARTISAN GIN SCHOOL AT CROWN AND SHAMROCK LTD

C/O NBAS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS EXECUTIVE SUITES, WEAVERS COURT BUSINESS PARK, BELFAST  BT12 5GH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI671160
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BELFAST ARTISAN GIN SCHOOL AT CROWN AND SHAMROCK LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BELFAST. BELFAST ARTISAN GIN SCHOOL AT CROWN AND SHAMROCK LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 8 days.

Name BELFAST ARTISAN GIN SCHOOL AT CROWN AND SHAMROCK LTD
Company number NI671160
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O NBAS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS EXECUTIVE SUITES
WEAVERS COURT BUSINESS PARK
BELFAST
BT12 5GH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Fiona Elizabeth Mcalindon Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Miss Josephine Jane Davison Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-69 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BELFAST ARTISAN GIN SCHOOL AT CROWN AND SHAMROCK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BELFAST ARTISAN GIN SCHOOL AT CROWN AND SHAMROCK LTD 21 Jul 2020