1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. NG & SON FOODS LTD

NG & SON FOODS LTD

UNIT 9, 16 BALLOO AVENUE, BANGOR  BT19 7QT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI676835
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NG & SON FOODS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BANGOR. NG & SON FOODS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name NG & SON FOODS LTD
Company number NI676835
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 9
16 BALLOO AVENUE
BANGOR
BT19 7QT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gavin Stevenson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Henry Ng Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Christopher Daniel Ng Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NG & SON FOODS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NG & SON FOODS LTD 24 Feb 2021