1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ENVIRO FARM GROUP LTD

ENVIRO FARM GROUP LTD

MOURNE HOUSE, 41-43 DOWNSHIRE ROAD, NEWRY  BT34 1FD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI676943
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ENVIRO FARM GROUP LTD was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWRY. ENVIRO FARM GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 16 days.

Name ENVIRO FARM GROUP LTD
Company number NI676943
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MOURNE HOUSE
41-43 DOWNSHIRE ROAD
NEWRY
BT34 1FD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Bernard Owen Mckevitt Nationality: Northern Irish Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Clb 44 Limited Rathgannon, Warrenpoint, BT34 3TU Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ENVIRO FARM GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ENVIRO FARM GROUP LTD 01 Mar 2021