1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. TSA PLANNING HOLDINGS LTD

TSA PLANNING HOLDINGS LTD

16 MOUNT CHARLES, BELFAST  BT7 1NZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI676974
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TSA PLANNING HOLDINGS LTD was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BELFAST. TSA PLANNING HOLDINGS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 16 days.

Name TSA PLANNING HOLDINGS LTD
Company number NI676974
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 MOUNT CHARLES
BELFAST
BT7 1NZ
Country Of Origin NORTHERN IRELAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tom Stokes Nationality: Irish Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TSA PLANNING HOLDINGS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TSA PLANNING HOLDINGS LTD 01 Mar 2021