1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. GLENDEVON ESTATE LIMITED

GLENDEVON ESTATE LIMITED

GLENDEVON CASTLE, GLENDEVON, BY DOLLAR  FK14 7JY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC021861
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GLENDEVON ESTATE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, October 6, 1941 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BY DOLLAR. GLENDEVON ESTATE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 80 years 8 months and 22 days.

Name GLENDEVON ESTATE LIMITED
Company number SC021861
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Oct 1941
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GLENDEVON CASTLE
GLENDEVON
BY DOLLAR
FK14 7JY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Clive Mcnee Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (63 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 18 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 21 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GLENDEVON ESTATE LIMITED 06 Oct 1941