1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. ARDVERIKIE ESTATE LIMITED

ARDVERIKIE ESTATE LIMITED

ARDVERIKIE ESTATE OFFICE, KINLOCH LAGGAN, NEWTONMORE  PH20 1BX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC031872
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ARDVERIKIE ESTATE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, November 23, 1956 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWTONMORE. ARDVERIKIE ESTATE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 65 years 7 months and 7 days.

Name ARDVERIKIE ESTATE LIMITED
Company number SC031872
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Nov 1956
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ARDVERIKIE ESTATE OFFICE
KINLOCH LAGGAN
NEWTONMORE
PH20 1BX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at ARDVERIKIE ESTATE LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 10 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 13 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARDVERIKIE ESTATE LIMITED 23 Nov 1956