1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. HILCON ELECTRICAL CONTROL ENGINEERS LIMITED

HILCON ELECTRICAL CONTROL ENGINEERS LIMITED

62 STRATHBLANE ROAD, MILNGAVIE, GLASGOW  G62 8DJ
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC050248
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

HILCON ELECTRICAL CONTROL ENGINEERS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, April 7, 1972 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. HILCON ELECTRICAL CONTROL ENGINEERS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 50 years 2 months and 19 days.

Name HILCON ELECTRICAL CONTROL ENGINEERS LIMITED
Company number SC050248
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Apr 1972
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 62 STRATHBLANE ROAD
MILNGAVIE
GLASGOW
G62 8DJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at HILCON ELECTRICAL CONTROL ENGINEERS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1994, (-10373 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1992
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 1993
Last confirmation statement dated 01 December 1992

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HILCON ELECTRICAL CONTROL ENGINEERS LIMITED 07 Apr 1972