1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. OLD FASKALLY FARMING COMPANY LIMITED

OLD FASKALLY FARMING COMPANY LIMITED

6 ATHOLL CRESCENT, PERTH  PH1 5JN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC051732
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

OLD FASKALLY FARMING COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, November 3, 1972 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. OLD FASKALLY FARMING COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 49 years 7 months and 25 days.

Name OLD FASKALLY FARMING COMPANY LIMITED
Company number SC051732
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Nov 1972
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 ATHOLL CRESCENT
PERTH
PH1 5JN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alastair Finlay Fergusson Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 November
Next annual accounts due 28 August 2022, (60 days left)
Latest accounts 28 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 05 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OLD FASKALLY FARMING COMPANY LIMITED 03 Nov 1972