1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Distribution of electricity
  5. /
  6. JAMES MUNRO (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED

JAMES MUNRO (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED

124 BLAIRBETH ROAD, RUTHERGLEN, GLASGOW  G73 5BU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC055794
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JAMES MUNRO (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 7, 1974 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. JAMES MUNRO (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Distribution of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 48 years and 23 days.

Name JAMES MUNRO (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED
Company number SC055794
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Jun 1974
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 124 BLAIRBETH ROAD
RUTHERGLEN
GLASGOW
G73 5BU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Gillies Munro Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (122 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 24 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JAMES MUNRO (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED 07 Jun 1974