1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Trade of electricity
  5. /
  6. WILLIAM BURTON & CO. LIMITED

WILLIAM BURTON & CO. LIMITED

87 MAIN ST, WEST KILBRIDE, AYRSHIRE  KA23 9AP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC063269
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WILLIAM BURTON & CO. LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, October 13, 1977 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AYRSHIRE. WILLIAM BURTON & CO. LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Trade of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 44 years 8 months and 21 days.

Name WILLIAM BURTON & CO. LIMITED
Company number SC063269
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Oct 1977
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 87 MAIN ST
WEST KILBRIDE
AYRSHIRE
KA23 9AP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Patricia Burton Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr William George Burton Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (180 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 12 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WILLIAM BURTON & CO. LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WILLIAM BURTON & CO. LIMITED 13 Oct 1977