1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Trade of electricity
  5. /
  6. TEC ALARMS LIMITED

TEC ALARMS LIMITED

41 LORNE STREET, EDINBURGH  EH6 8QW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC065065
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TEC ALARMS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 9, 1978 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. TEC ALARMS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Trade of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 44 years and 18 days.

Name TEC ALARMS LIMITED
Company number SC065065
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Jun 1978
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 41 LORNE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 8QW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Anderson Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, January 23, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Thomas Anderson Nationality: Scottish Dates: Sunday, May 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2021, (-423 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2019
Next confirmation statement due 24 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 27 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TEC ALARMS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TEC ALARMS LIMITED 09 Jun 1978