1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Distribution of electricity
  5. /
  6. NEW FINDHORN DIRECTIONS LIMITED

NEW FINDHORN DIRECTIONS LIMITED

THE PARK, FINDHORN, FORRES  IV36 3TY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC070193
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NEW FINDHORN DIRECTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, December 10, 1979 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FORRES. NEW FINDHORN DIRECTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Distribution of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 42 years 6 months and 18 days.

Name NEW FINDHORN DIRECTIONS LIMITED
Company number SC070193
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 Dec 1979
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE PARK
FINDHORN
FORRES
IV36 3TY
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Rowatt Anderson Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, November 17, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as trust
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
significant influence or control as trust
Ms Francine Rietberg Nationality: Dutch Dates: Saturday, November 17, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as trust
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
significant influence or control as trust
Ms Marianne Catharine Hollander Nationality: American Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Saturday, November 17, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
significant influence or control as trust
Ms Elise Sophie Schuitemaker Nationality: Dutch Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Saturday, November 17, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
significant influence or control as trust

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 09 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 12 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEW FINDHORN DIRECTIONS LIMITED 10 Dec 1979