1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. SEEL LIMITED

SEEL LIMITED

1 ROYAL TERRACE, EDINBURGH  EH7 5AD
  • RECEIVERSHIP
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC070445
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SEEL LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 21, 1980 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. SEEL LIMITED has the status: RECEIVERSHIP and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 42 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name SEEL LIMITED
Company number SC070445
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jan 1980
Status RECEIVERSHIP
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 ROYAL TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH7 5AD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at SEEL LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2002, (-7362 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2000
Next confirmation statement due 22 December 2001
Last confirmation statement dated 24 November 2000

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SEEL LIMITED 21 Jan 1980