1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. COOLER AIR SERVICES LIMITED

COOLER AIR SERVICES LIMITED

UNIT 2-11 BORROWMEADOW ROAD, SPRINGKERSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STIRLING  FK7 7UW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC080543
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

COOLER AIR SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, October 25, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STIRLING. COOLER AIR SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 8 months and 3 days.

Name COOLER AIR SERVICES LIMITED
Company number SC080543
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Oct 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 2-11 BORROWMEADOW ROAD
SPRINGKERSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STIRLING
FK7 7UW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gavin Miles Savoury Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, February 28, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (32 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2020
Next confirmation statement due 28 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 28 February 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COOLER AIR SERVICES LIMITED 25 Oct 1982