1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. G & W REFRIGERATION LIMITED

G & W REFRIGERATION LIMITED

14 OAKBANK STREET, GLASGOW, LANARKSHIRE  G20 7LU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC081637
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

G & W REFRIGERATION LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 3, 1983 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LANARKSHIRE. G & W REFRIGERATION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 4 months and 26 days.

Name G & W REFRIGERATION LIMITED
Company number SC081637
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Feb 1983
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 14 OAKBANK STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G20 7LU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Theresa Carberry Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Thursday, December 10, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Brian Thomas Carberry Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 26 November
Next annual accounts due 26 August 2022, (57 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 12 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 15 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against G & W REFRIGERATION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
G & W REFRIGERATION LIMITED 03 Feb 1983