1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. CADMASTERS LIMITED

CADMASTERS LIMITED

113 PIERSFIELD TERRACE, EDINBURGH  EH8 7BS
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC095803
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CADMASTERS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, November 1, 1985 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. CADMASTERS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 36 years 7 months and 25 days.

Name CADMASTERS LIMITED
Company number SC095803
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Nov 1985
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 113 PIERSFIELD TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH8 7BS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CADMASTERS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2001, (-7574 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 1999
Next confirmation statement due 28 December 1999
Last confirmation statement dated 30 November 1998

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CADMASTERS LIMITED 01 Nov 1985