1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. CARPE DIEM SOLUTIONS LIMITED

CARPE DIEM SOLUTIONS LIMITED

DUNBARNEY HOUSE, BRIDGE OF EARN, PERTH  PH2 9EE
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC147210
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CARPE DIEM SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, October 28, 1993 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PERTH. CARPE DIEM SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 28 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name CARPE DIEM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number SC147210
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Oct 1993
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DUNBARNEY HOUSE
BRIDGE OF EARN
PERTH
PH2 9EE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CARPE DIEM SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 1999, (-8274 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 1997
Next confirmation statement due 25 November 1999
Last confirmation statement dated 28 October 1998

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CARPE DIEM SOLUTIONS LIMITED 28 Oct 1993