1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. DIGITAL DELIVERY LIMITED

DIGITAL DELIVERY LIMITED

17 CRETEIL COURT, FALKIRK, STIRLINGSHIRE  FK1 1UL
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC165780
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DIGITAL DELIVERY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 22, 1996 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STIRLINGSHIRE. DIGITAL DELIVERY LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 26 years 1 month and 4 days.

Name DIGITAL DELIVERY LIMITED
Company number SC165780
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 May 1996
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 17 CRETEIL COURT
FALKIRK
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK1 1UL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at DIGITAL DELIVERY LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 31 March 1999, (-8488 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 1997
Next confirmation statement due 19 June 1998
Last confirmation statement dated 22 May 1997

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DIGITAL DELIVERY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DIGITAL DELIVERY LIMITED 22 May 1996