1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. GOLDCROSS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

GOLDCROSS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

79 RENFREW ROAD, PAISLEY  PA3 4DA
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC191276
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GOLDCROSS CONSULTANCY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 18, 1998 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PAISLEY. GOLDCROSS CONSULTANCY LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 23 years 7 months and 8 days.

Name GOLDCROSS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Company number SC191276
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Nov 1998
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 79 RENFREW ROAD
PAISLEY
PA3 4DA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at GOLDCROSS CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2011, (-3830 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2010
Next confirmation statement due 16 December 2011
Last confirmation statement dated 18 November 2010

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GOLDCROSS CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GOLDCROSS CONSULTANCY LIMITED 18 Nov 1998