1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. CALEDONIAN COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

CALEDONIAN COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

C/O ASKMAC LTD UNIT HS, NEWARK ROAD SOUTH, GLENROTHES  KY7 4NS
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC236172
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CALEDONIAN COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 30, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLENROTHES. CALEDONIAN COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 9 months and 27 days.

Name CALEDONIAN COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number SC236172
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Aug 2002
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O ASKMAC LTD UNIT HS
NEWARK ROAD SOUTH
GLENROTHES
KY7 4NS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CALEDONIAN COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2010, (-4379 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2008
Next confirmation statement due 27 September 2009
Last confirmation statement dated 30 August 2008

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CALEDONIAN COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED 30 Aug 2002